Calviā 2004 - 36a Olimpiade

 

 

1. Ukraine (39.5 / 459)
1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2705 9.5/13
2 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2710 4.0/8
3 GM Volokitin Andrei 2652 8.5/12
4 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2653 5.0/8
5 GM Eljanov Pavel 2629 6.0/8
6 GM Karjakin Sergey 2576 6.5/7
2. Russia (36.5 / 460)
1 GM Morozevich Alexander 2758 6.5/11
2 GM Svidler Peter 2735 6.5/9
3 GM Grischuk Alexander 2704 6.5/11
4 GM Dreev Alexey 2698 6.5/9
5 GM Khalifman Alexander 2669 3.5/6
6 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2650 7.0/10
3. Armenia (36.5 / 459)
1 GM Akopian Vladimir 2692 4.0/8
2 GM Aronian Levon 2675 8.0/12
3 GM Vaganian Rafael A 2640 9.5/12
4 GM Lputian Smbat G 2634 8.0/12
5 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2611 5.5/8
6 GM Minasian Artashes 2584 1.5/4
4. United States (35 / 454)
1 GM Onischuk Alexander 2653 7.5/13
2 GM Shabalov Alexander 2608 5.0/10
3 GM Goldin Alexander 2620 6.5/10
4 GM Kaidanov Gregory S 2611 8.0/10
5 GM Novikov Igor A 2588 5.5/8
6 GM Gulko Boris F 2600 2.5/5
5. Israel (34.5 / 465)
1 GM Gelfand Boris 2693 6.0/11
2 GM Sutovsky Emil 2697 6.0/12
3 GM Smirin Ilia 2673 5.0/9
4 GM Avrukh Boris 2614 7.5/10
5 GM Huzman Alexander 2581 5.5/8
6 GM Roiz Michael 2560 4.5/6
6. India (34 / 461.5)
1 GM Anand Viswanathan 2781 8.0/11
2 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2668 7.5/13
3 GM Harikrishna Pentala 2612 5.5/11
4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2559 6.0/9
5 GM Kunte Abhijit 2550 4.0/7
6 GM Sandipan Chanda 2543 3.0/5
7. Cuba (33.5 / 456)
1 GM Dominguez Lenier 2645 7.5/11
2 GM Bruzon Lazaro 2637 8.0/11
3 GM Delgado Neuris 2554 5.0/10
4 GM Nogueiras Jesus 2546 5.5/10
5 GM Arencibia Walter 2516 4.5/7
6 IM Quezada Yuniesky 2513 3.0/7
8. Netherlands (33 / 428.5)
1 GM Van Wely Loek 2681 7.5/13
2 GM Sokolov Ivan 2663 4.0/5
3 GM Tiviakov Sergei 2617 5.5/11
4 GM Timman Jan H 2602 6.0/9
5 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2560 4.5/8
6 GM Nijboer Friso 2567 5.5/10
9. Bulgaria (32.5 / 453)
1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2625 8.0/13
2 GM Delchev Aleksander 2601 7.5/13
3 IM Cheparinov Ivan 2576 6.0/12
4 GM Spasov Vasil 2534 5.5/9
5 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2554 4.0/6
6 IM Radulski Julian 2501 1.5/3
10. Spain A (32.5 / 439.5)
1 GM Shirov Alexei 2726 6.5/12
2 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2678 8.5/12
3 GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2626 5.5/9
4 GM Cifuentes Parada Roberto 2540 3.5/7
5 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso 2514 3.5/7
6 IM Arizmendi Martinez Julen L 2531 5.0/9
11. Greece (32.5 / 427.5)
1 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2599 8.5/14
2 GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 7.5/13
3 GM Halkias Stelios 2526 4.5/9
4 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2574 7.5/12
5 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 2527 3.0/6
6 IM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2502 1.5/2
12. Poland (32 / 445.5)
1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2613 6.5/12
2 GM Krasenkow Michal 2676 7.0/12
3 GM Kempinski Robert 2608 6.0/10
4 GM Miton Kamil 2600 3.0/6
5 GM Socko Bartosz 2570 7.5/12
6 GM Cyborowski Lukasz 2564 2.0/4
13. Switzerland (32 / 442.5)
1 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2601 5.5/12
2 GM Pelletier Yannick 2589 6.5/12
3 GM Gallagher Joseph G 2543 6.0/11
4 GM Jenni Florian 2503 7.0/11
5 IM Forster Richard 2467 2.0/2
6 FM Papa Severin 2411 5.0/8
14. Uzbekistan (32 / 440.5)
1 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2650 6.0/8
2 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2550 5.0/10
3 GM Barsov Alexei 2471 4.0/9
4 IM Egin Vladimir 2459 2.5/8
5 GM Gareev Timur 2525 8.0/11
6 IM Filippov Anton 2475 6.5/10
15. Serbia Montenegro (32 / 435)
1 GM Damljanovic Branko 2578 4.5/10
2 IM Perunovic Milos 2575 3.5/8
3 GM Solak Dragan 2563 8.5/13
4 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2556 3.0/6
5 GM Markus Robert 2555 7.5/11
6 GM Kosic Dragan 2519 5.0/8
16. Germany (32 / 430)
1 GM Graf Alexander 2646 6.0/10
2 GM Dautov Rustem 2623 4.5/10
3 GM Lutz Christopher 2596 7.5/12
4 GM Gustafsson Jan 2603 6.0/10
5 GM Kritz Leonid 2543 5.5/9
6 GM Bischoff Klaus 2559 2.5/5
17. Slovenia (32 / 427.5)
1 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2660 7.5/12
2 GM Mihalcisin Adrian 2512 5.0/9
3 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2581 7.5/12
4 GM Sermek Drazen 2547 6.5/11
5 IM Borisek Jure 2489 4.5/9
6 IM Sakelsek Tadej 2425 1.0/3
18. Belarus (32 / 424)
1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2659 6.5/12
2 GM Fedorov Alexei 2619 4.5/9
3 GM Azarov Sergei 2556 5.5/9
4 GM Kovalev Andrei 2575 4.5/9
5 GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2581 5.5/9
6 IM Zhigalko Andrey 2515 5.5/8
19. Philippines (32 / 422.5)
1 GM Torre Eugenio 2518 5.5/10
2 GM Antonio Rogelio 2524 6.5/9
3 IM Paragua Mark 2534 7.5/13
4 IM Gonzales Jayson 2422 8.0/11
5   Senador Emmanuel 2432 0.0/5
6   Laylo Darwin 2328 4.5/8
20. Romania (32 / 419.5)
1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2687 5.0/11
2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2552 7.5/12
3 GM Marin Mihail 2511 3.0/7
4 GM Parligras Mircea 2559 5.0/9
5 IM Lupulescu Constantin 2560 8.0/11
6 GM Grigore George-Gabriel 2491 3.5/6
21. Georgia (31.5 / 462)
1 GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab 2672 5.5/10
2 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2599 4.5/9
3 GM Izoria Zviad 2600 6.5/11
4 GM Jobava Baadur 2614 8.5/10
5 GM Gagunashvili Merab 2567 3.0/8
6 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2576 3.5/8
22. Azerbaijan (31.5 / 450.5)
1 GM Radjabov Teimour 2663 7.0/12
2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2660 6.0/12
3 GM Gashimov Vugar 2586 6.5/12
4 GM Guseinov Gadir 2552 8.0/10
5 GM Mamedov Rauf 2517 2.0/5
6 IM Ibrahimov Rasul 2505 2.0/5
23. France (31.5 / 449)
1 GM Lautier Joel 2682 4.0/8
2 GM Fressinet Laurent 2640 3.5/9
3 GM Dorfman Josif D 2596 6.0/10
4 GM Nataf Igor-Alexandre 2565 5.0/11
5 GM Degraeve Jean-Marc 2551 7.0/9
6 GM Fontaine Robert 2531 6.0/9
24. China (31.5 / 438.5)
1 GM Ye Jiangchuan 2649 1.5/3
2 GM Zhang Zhong 2596 5.0/12
3 GM Xu Jun 2589 7.0/11
4 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2615 7.5/13
5 FM Wang Yue 2536 8.0/12
6   Wang Hao 2456 2.5/5
25. Bosnia Herzegovina (31.5 / 428)
1 GM Dizdarevic Emir 2538 5.5/11
2 GM Atalik Suat 2541 7.5/14
3 GM Kurajica Bojan 2541 5.0/11
4 IM Predojevic Borki 2509 9.0/12
5 IM Arapovic Vitomir 2430 2.5/4
6 FM Bogut Zeljko 2405 2.0/4
26. Kazakhstan (31.5 / 425)
1 GM Sadvakasov Darmen 2631 5.5/11
2 IM Ibraev Nurlan 2476 7.0/14
3   Gnusarev Petr 2357 7.5/14
4 FM Kuderinov Kirill 2323 6.0/10
5 GM Temirbaev Serik 2468 5.5/7
27. Lithuania (31.5 / 420)
1 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2595 3.5/10
2 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2555 7.0/11
3 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2531 6.0/12
4 IM Zagorskis Darius 2486 5.5/10
5 IM Sakalauskas Vaidas 2464 6.0/7
6 IM Butnorius Algimantas 2429 3.5/6
28. Denmark (31.5 / 419.5)
1 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2663 4.5/8
2 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2551 6.0/11
3 IM Palo Davor 2526 7.0/11
4 GM Schandorff Lars 2510 4.0/9
5 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek 2466 4.0/8
6 IM Mortensen Erling 2465 6.0/9
29. Czech Republic (31 / 445)
1 GM Navara David 2620 6.5/11
2 GM Hracek Zbynek 2595 6.0/11
3 GM Babula Vlastimil 2571 4.5/10
4 GM Oral Tomas 2565 4.0/8
5 GM Stocek Jiri 2569 6.0/10
6 GM Haba Petr 2520 4.0/6
30. England (31 / 427)
1 GM Adams Michael 2740 10.0/13
2 GM Short Nigel D 2687 1.5/4
3 GM McShane Luke J 2629 5.0/11
4 GM Speelman Jonathan S 2555 6.5/11
5 GM Hebden Mark 2550 3.0/8
6 GM Wells Peter K 2504 5.0/9
31. Hungary (31 / 425.5)
1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2650 3.0/9
2 GM Berkes Ferenc 2630 7.0/12
3 GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2613 5.5/9
4 GM Ruck Robert 2562 5.0/9
5 GM Varga Zoltan 2538 4.0/7
6 GM Acs Peter 2521 6.5/10
32. Estonia (31 / 423.5)
1 GM Ehlvest Jaan 2631 5.0/8
2 GM Kulaots Kaido 2597 5.5/10
3 IM Veingold Aleksandr 2473 6.0/10
4 IM Kanep Meelis 2475 6.0/11
5 IM Sepp Olav 2455 5.0/9
6 IM Seeman Tarvo 2421 3.5/8
33. Latvia (31 / 423.5)
1 GM Fridman Daniel 2578 5.0/12
2 GM Kengis Edvins 2543 5.0/10
3 GM Miezis Normunds 2524 7.0/10
4 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2512 6.5/11
5 IM Meijers Viesturs 2465 6.0/9
6 IM Antoms Guntars 2461 1.5/4
34. Argentina (31 / 419.5)
1 GM Felgaer Ruben 2569 4.5/11
2 GM Campora Daniel H 2549 7.0/10
3 GM Ricardi Pablo 2548 6.5/11
4 GM Sorin Ariel 2509 5.5/11
5 IM Soppe Guillermo 2433 4.0/7
6 IM Pierrot Facundo 2436 3.5/6
35. Australia (31 / 418.5)
1 GM Rogers Ian 2593 6.5/11
2 GM Johansen Darryl K 2483 4.0/10
3 IM Lane Gary W 2442 4.0/8
4 IM Solomon Stephen J 2435 4.5/8
5 IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2410 6.5/10
6 IM Smerdon David 2425 5.5/9
36. Moldova (30.5 / 432.5)
1 GM Bologan Viktor 2669 6.0/10
2 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2632 6.0/9
3 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2568 4.5/11
4 IM Sanduleac Vasile 2486 5.5/10
5 IM Khruschiov Alexey 2440 5.0/10
6 GM Komliakov Viktor 2434 3.5/6
37. Slovakia (30.5 / 431)
1 GM Movsesian Sergei 2629 7.0/12
2 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2533 7.5/14
3 IM Manik Mikulas 2510 6.5/11
4 IM Mrva Martin 2507 1.0/4
5 GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2504 6.0/10
6 IM Likavsky Tomas 2449 2.5/5
38. Canada (30.5 / 426)
1 IM Charbonneau Pascal 2490 5.0/12
2 GM Tyomkin Dimitri 2505 6.5/11
3 IM Bluvshtein Mark 2502 8.5/12
4 IM Zugic Igor 2479 4.0/10
5 IM Teplitsky Yan 2435 6.5/11
39. Norway (30.5 / 419.5)
1 GM Carlsen Magnus 2581 3.0/5
2 GM Agdestein Simen 2589 4.5/8
3 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2519 6.5/12
4 GM Ostenstad Berge 2506 3.0/9
5 IM Lie Kjetil A 2474 6.5/10
6 IM Elsness Frode 2425 7.0/12
40. Chile (30.5 / 407.5)
1 GM Morovic Ivan 2564 6.5/13
2 GM Vasquez Rodrigo 2546 8.5/14
3   Castellanos Renier 2449 6.0/11
4 IM Rojas Luis 2385 1.5/6
5 FM Dobson Aguilar Luis F 2309 1.0/3
6 FM Llorens Marcelo 2375 7.0/9
41. Bangladesh (30.5 / 396.5)
1 GM Rahman Ziaur 2535 7.0/12
2 IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2462 5.5/11
3 IM Abdulla Al-Rakib 2474 6.0/12
5 IM Hossain Enamul 2413 7.5/12
6 FM Ahmed Sk Nasir 2359 4.5/9
42. Macedonia (30 / 419)
1 GM Mitkov Nikola 2539 5.5/12
2 GM Nedev Trajce 2528 7.0/12
3 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2512 9.0/12
4 GM Bogdanovski Vlatko 2443 1.5/7
5 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2506 4.0/9
6 FM Vasovski Nikola 2324 3.0/4
43. Ireland (30 / 403)
1 GM Baburin Alexander 2527 6.5/12
2 IM Kelly Brian 2494 7.5/12
3 IM Quinn Mark 2409 3.0/8
4 FM Collins Sam E 2387 8.5/13
5 IM Wall Gavin 2385 1.0/5
6 FM Ryan Joseph 2316 3.5/6
44. Spain B (29.5 / 424)
1 GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2516 5.5/11
2 GM Moreno Carnero Javier 2512 5.0/10
3 IM Perez Candelario Manuel 2474 4.0/9
4 IM Herraiz Hidalgo Herminio 2474 3.5/8
5 IM Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos 2423 5.5/9
6 IM Alcazar Jimenez Victor 2412 6.0/9
45. Sweden (29.5 / 422)
1 GM Agrest Evgenij 2604 4.0/11
2 GM Andersson Ulf 2580 3.5/6
3 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2523 7.0/12
4 IM Hellsten Johan 2564 6.0/11/
5 IM Berg Emanuel 2529 6.5/10
6 GM Brynell Stellan 2473 2.5/6
46. Croatia (29.5 / 415.5)
1 GM Kozul Zdenko 2640 8.0/12
2 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2532 5.0/11
3 GM Zelcic Robert 2531 6.5/12
4 GM Stevic Hrvoje 2539 2.5/7
5 GM Dizdar Goran 2535 5.5/10
6 IM Brkic Ante 2454 2.0/4
47. Iceland (29.5 / 413.5)
1 GM Stefansson Hannes 2549 7.0/12
2 GM Olafsson Helgi 2531 4.0/9
3 GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2460 5.0/11
4 IM Thorfinnsson Bragi 2435 5.0/9
5 IM Gunnarsson Arnar 2437 3.5/6
6 IM Kristjansson Stefan 2444 5.0/9
48. Indonesia (29.5 / 408)
1 IM Megaranto Susanto 2439 9.0/14
2 IM Liu Dede 2397 4.0/13
3 GM Gunawan Ruben 2467 3.0/6
4   Purnama Tirta Chandra 2286 7.0/13
5 FM Halay Taufik 2264 6.5/10
49. Finland (29.5 / 406.5)
1 GM Nyback Tomi 2554 4.5/9
2 IM Sammalvuo Tapani 2438 4.5/11
3 IM Karttunen Mika 2413 3.5/9
4 FM Lehtinen Heikki 2420 4.5/9
5 FM Maki-Uuro Miikka 2390 6.0/9
6 FM Molander Riku 2328 6.5/9
50. Turkey (29.5 / 404)
1 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2394 5.0/13
2 IM Erdogdu Mert 2393 6.5/12
3 IM Yilmaz Turhan 2361 6.5/10
4 IM Atakisi Umut 2304 8.0/12
5 FM Erturan Yakup 2281 2.0/5
6 FM Karadeniz Emre 2310 1.5/4
51. Vietnam (29 / 416.5)
1 GM Dao Thien Hai 2601 7.5/12
2 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2567 8.5/11
3 GM Tu Hoang Thong 2499 5.5/10
4 FM Dinh Duc Trong 2392 2.0/8
5 FM Bao Quang 2376 1.5/6
6   Nguyen Van Huy 2325 4.0/9
52. Scotland (29 / 411.5)
1 GM Rowson Jonathan 2577 7.0/13
2 GM Motwani Paul 2544 1.5/3
3 GM McNab Colin A 2434 6.0/12
4 IM Shaw John 2433 7.5/11
5 IM Dearing Eddie 2376 4.5/9
6 IM Mannion Stephen R 2357 2.5/8
53. Iran (29 / 405)
1 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2558 9.5/14
2 IM Mahjoob Morteza 2455 7.0/13
3 IM Moradiabadi Elshan 2445 4.5/10
4 FM Mallahi Amir 2383 3.0/7
5   Ghane Shojaat 2376 4.5/7
6 IM Ghorbani Mohsen 2343 0.5/5
54. Mexico (29 / 403)
1 GM Hernandez Gilberto 2509 6.0/12
2   Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlo 2524 6.5/12
3 IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2447 7.5/10
4 IM Espinosa Rafael 2412 4.5/10
5 IM Escobedo Tinajero Alberto 2386 1.0/5
6 IM Almeida Saenz Alfonso 2388 3.5/7
55. South Africa (29 / 395)
1 IM Michelakis George 2438 7.0/12
2 IM Kobese Watu 2408 8.0/13
3 FM Solomon Kenny 2358 5.5/12
4 IM Gluckman David 2343 1.5/5
5   Solomons Deon 2249 5.5/10
6   Gluckman Jonathan 2194 1.5/4
56. Colombia (29 / 395)
1   Mosquera Miguel 2394 7.5/12
2 FM Barrientos Sergio 2435 4.5/11
3   Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2452 6.0/12
4 IM Alzate Dario 2427 5.0/10
5   Contreras Henry 2307 6.0/9
6   Sanchez Victor 2255 0.0/2
57. IPCA (29 / 394.5)
1 FM Mikheev Stanislav 2352 7.0/13
2   Pukkila Markku 2181 4.0/13
3 IM Zhidkov Valery S 2394 7.5/11
4 IM Talla Vladimir 2385 6.5/9
5 IM Bieluczyk Bogdan 2259 2.5/7
6   Bieluczyk Tadeusz 2073 1.5/3
58. Belgium (28.5 / 406.5)
1 GM Winants Luc 2519 5.5/9
2 IM Cekro Ekrem 2433 2.0/7
3 IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2413 5.0/9
4 IM Abolianin Arthur 2412 4.0/9
5 IM Van Beers Eddy 2383 4.5/9
6 FM Laurent Bruno 2335 7.5/13
59. Brazil (28.5 / 406)
1 GM Mecking Henrique 2557 4.0/8
2 GM Lima Darcy 2533 7.0/11
3 IM Braga Cicero 2441 5.0/11
4 FM Martinez Carlos Alejandro 2393 3.0/7
5 FM Fier Alexander Hila 2365 9.0/14
6   Nogueira Ivan K 2293 0.5/5
60. Italy (28.5 / 400.5)
1 GM Godena Michele 2550 7.0/13
2 IM Braga Fernando 2465 3.0/10
3 IM Arlandi Ennio 2440 4.5/10
4 IM D"Amore Carlo 2448 8.0/10
5 IM Sarno Spartaco 2385 2.5/6
6 IM Borgo Giulio 2388 3.5/7
61. Tajikistan (28.5 / 400.5)
1 IM Khamdamov Suhrob 2150 7.0/14
2 IM Isaev Jamshed 2424 7.0/14
3   Khouseinov Rashid 2343 7.5/14
4   Ziyaev Negmat 2295 7.0/14
62. Austria (28.5 / 396.5)
1 IM Moser Eva 2447 4.0/10
2 IM Volkmann Friedrich 2454 3.0/9
3 IM Neubauer Martin 2440 7.5/11
4 FM Pilaj Herwig 2431 5.0/9
5 IM Danner Georg 2436 4.5/7
6 IM Lehner Oliver 2420 4.5/10
63. Dominican Rep. (28.5 / 387)
1 IM Mateo Ramon 2453 6.0/12
2 IM Dominguez Jose M 2353 5.0/10
3 FM Alvarado Nelson 2290 5.5/11
4   Puntier William 2255 4.5/10
5 FM Munoz Lisandro 2302 5.0/9
6 FM Hernandez Elvis 2307 2.5/4
64. Ecuador (28.5 / 387)
1 GM Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2513 8.5/12
2 IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2486 6.5/12
3 FM Santos Flores Alberto 2326 4.0/12
4 IM Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio 2400 6.5/12
5   Gonzalez Davila Richard 2202 3.0/8
65. Bolivia (28.5 / 383.5)
1 IM Zambrana Osvaldo 2473 6.5/13
2 IM Cueto Jhonny 2306 7.5/14
3   Cruz Alfredo 2179 0.5/5
4   Ferrufino Boris 2231 2.5/8
5   Monroy Javier 2129 5.5/8
6 FM Saavedra Carlos 2319 6.0/8
66. Peru (28.5 / 355)
1 GM Granda Zuniga Julio E 2605 8.0/11
2 FM Cruz Filemon 2367 3.5/7
3 FM Pacheco Marco 2320 3.5/11
4 FM Cordova Emilio 2347 7.0/12
5   Requejo Oswaldo 2253 3.5/6
6   Garcia Jhoel 2201 3.0/5
67. Singapore (28 / 403.5)
1 GM Wu Shaobin 2504 8.0/12
2 GM Wong Meng-Kong 2470 2.5/8
3 FM Goh Koon-Jong Jason 2419 5.0/12
4 FM Goh Weiming 2353 5.0/10
5 IM Chan Peng-Kong 2339 5.0/8
6 FM Yeo Min-Yang Evan 2245 2.5/6
68. Andorra (28 / 393)
1 IM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2528 9.5/13
2 IM Oms Pallise Josep 2508 7.0/12
3 FM Simonet Marc 2300 5.0/12
4   Monell Camarasa David 2263 1.0/6
5 FM Garcia Raul 2259 3.0/7
6   Ribera Bazan Jose 2147 2.5/6
69. Pakistan (28 / 381.5)
1   Gillani Tunveer M D 2277 4.0/11
2 IM Lodhi Mahmood 2385 5.5/10
3   Amir Karim 2250 6.0/13
4 IM Mirza Shahzad 2279 8.0/12
5   Bajwa Amjad Hafeez 0 0.5/3
6   Syed Zohaib 0 4.0/7
70. Malaysia (28 / 370)
1 FM Mok Tze-Meng 2336 8.5/14
2 FM Lim Yee-Weng 2346 7.0/13
3   Leong Mun Wan 2205 6.0/11
4   Hafiz Shafruddin 2075 3.5/9
5   Zarul Shazwan Zullkafli 2020 3.0/8
6   Tan Vooi-Giap 0 0.0/1
71. Mongolia (27.5 / 402)
1 GM Sharavdorj Dashzeveg 2466 5.5/12
2 GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2427 9.0/12
3 FM Erhembayar Duurenbayar 2332 4.5/11
4 FM Byambaa Zulzaga 2299 4.0/10
5 FM Altanoch Genden 2279 1.0/4
6   Gunbayar Myagmarsuren 2229 3.5/7
72. Portugal (27.5 / 401)
1 GM Galego Luis 2515 5.5/11
2 GM Fernandes Antonio 2431 5.5/10
3 IM Rocha Sergio 2431 2.5/10
4 FM Pinheiro Jose 2310 7.0/10
5 FM Vitor Antonio 2319 4.5/8
6   Costa Joao Guerra 2284 2.5/7
73. Kyrgystan (27.5 / 397)
1 IM Moldobaev Emelbek 2388 3.0/8
2 IM Zilberman Nathan R 2338 2.5/10
3 FM Ilinsky Vladimir 2331 9.0/14
4   Shukuraliev Algis 2248 4.5/11
5   Turpanov Milan 2307 8.5/13
74. Albania (27.5 / 385.5)
1 GM Dervishi Erald 2502 7.5/14
2 FM Shytaj Luca 2356 1.5/6
3 FM Rama Lorenc 2347 2.5/9
4 FM Karkanaqe Ilir 2382 6.5/10
5 IM Seitaj Ilir 2398 3.0/8
6   Mehmeti Dritan 2346 6.5/9
75. Faroe Islands (27.5 / 377)
1   Poulsen Martin 2292 4.0/11
2   Simonsen Hans Kristian 2293 7.5/12
3   Berg Olaf 2211 2.0/9
4 IM Rodgaard John 2310 8.5/12
5   Nolsoe Eydun 2227 3.0/7
6   Samuelsen Carl Eli Nolsoe 2225 2.5/5
76. Morocco (27.5 / 356)
1 GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2575 5.0/8
2 IM Tissir Mohamed 2394 7.5/9
3   Sebbar Ali 2116 6.5/12
4   Naciri Zouhir 2170 2.0/8
5   Karim Ismael 2228 5.5/11
6   Bouhaddoun Oussama 0 1.0/4
77. Venezuela (27 / 398)
1 IM Rohl Juan 2401 5.5/12
2 IM Prasca Raphael 2396 7.5/12
3 IM Ostos Julio 2332 3.0/8
4 FM Soto Paez Oliver 2288 5.0/11
5 IM Blanco Cristobal J 2269 2.5/7
6 IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2280 3.5/6
78. Paraguay (27 / 390)
1 IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2376 6.5/12
2   Bachmann Axel 2282 6.0/12
3   Jodorcovsky Paulo 2278 5.0/10
4 FM Patriarca Luis 2259 4.5/9
5 FM Ferreira Oscar 2284 5.0/10
6   Ojeda Javier 2206 0.0/3
79. Costa Rica (27 / 386)
1 GM Ramirez Alejandro 2519 8.0/14
2 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2423 8.0/14
3 IM Valdes Leonardo 2372 6.0/14
4 IM Hernandez Basante Francisco 2283 5.0/14
80. Tunisia (27 / 384.5)
1 GM Belkhodja Slim 2478 7.0/13
2 FM Doghri Nabil 2309 5.5/12
3 GM Bouaziz Slim 2341 4.0/8
4   Chikhaoui Walid 2324 7.0/13
5   Jday Wassim 2143 0.0/4
6   Amdouni Zoubeir 2104 3.5/6
81. Luxembourg (27 / 381.5)
1 IM Berend Fred 2378 6.0/12
2 FM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2389 7.5/12
3   Brittner Serge 2291 5.0/10
4   Weber Jean-Marie 2232 3.5/11
5   Wagener Claude 2242 4.5/7
6   Schartz Alain 2123 0.5/4
82. Iraq (27 / 369.5)
1   Abbas Baha H 2213 2.0/8
2   Albadri Abd Al Sattar 2142 2.5/8
3   Ahmed Abdul Sattar Wahab 2270 5.0/11
4   Abdul Adhim Muneer 2202 3.5/9
5 FM Hussein Noah A 2349 8.0/11
6 FM Jalal Adil Ali 2270 6.0/9
83. Uruguay (26.5 / 397.5)
1 GM Rodriguez Andres 2533 8.0/10
2 IM Roselli Mailhe Bernardo 2405 5.0/13
3 FM Curi Gabriel 2264 6.5/13
4 FM Bauza Alejandro 2235 1.5/7
5   Carvalho Guillermo 2216 3.5/7
6   Larrea Manuel 2279 2.0/6
84. New Zealand (26.5 / 383)
1 IM Ker Anthony F 2328 4.5/11
2 FM Nokes Roger I 2333 4.5/10
3 IM Dive Russell John 2334 7.0/11
4 FM Smith Robert W 2251 2.5/8
5   Wang Puchen 2236 5.5/9
6 FM Green Peter 2268 2.5/7
85. Nicaragua (26.5 / 375.5)
1 IM Canda Danilo 2335 3.0/14
2 IM Davila Carlos 2339 10.0/14
3   Sirias Danilo 2285 9.0/13
4   Puhiera Roger 2144 2.0/8
5   Bendana Guy Dr 2166 2.5/7
86. Guatemala (26.5 / 372)
1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A 2391 7.0/12
2   Juarez Flores Roberto 2207 2.0/8
3 FM Reyes Najera Carlos A 2186 6.0/12
4   Figueroa Marco 2126 5.5/11
5 FM Juarez Flores Guillermo J 2221 4.0/9
6 FM Juarez Flores Gustavo E 2190 2.0/4
87. Japan (26.5 / 351)
1   Bibby Simon 2229 6.5/11
2   Nanjo Ryosuke 2154 4.5/11
3   Shiomi Ryo 2072 5.5/10
4   Kato Takeshi 2045 4.5/9
5   Hayashi Kenji 2056 5.5/10
6   Yamagishi Tomohiko 2087 0.0/5
88. Wales (26 / 382.5)
1 IM Williams Leighton 2355 3.0/10
2   Evans-Quek Suan-Shiau 2293 4.0/8
3   Jones Richard S 2297 7.5/13
4   Kett T 2196 3.0/9
5   Rees Ioan 2201 5.0/8
6   Rayner Francis 2212 3.5/8
89. Lebanon (26 / 379)
1 FM Khairallah Faisal 2323 5.0/11
2 FM Najjar Ahmad 2337 6.0/12
3 IM Eid Fadi 2357 7.0/12
4   Kassis Antoine 2221 4.0/9
5 FM Somoff Abdo 2330 0.5/3
6   Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2101 3.5/9
90. Sri Lanka (26 / 368.5)
1   Russell M K A 2221 5.5/12
2 FM Weeramantry Sunil 2231 6.5/12
3   Dissanayake P R 2112 3.0/11
4   Wijesurija G Laxman 2124 6.5/12
5   Edirisinghe Dulan 2175 4.5/9
91. Thailand (26 / 367.5)
1   Thamtavatvorn Taweechai 2214 4.5/9
2   Srivachirawat Kannapon 2166 3.5/11
3   Theerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2277 1.5/10
4 FM Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2323 7.0/10
5 FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2242 5.0/8
6   Saelee Uaychai 2165 4.5/8
92. Honduras (26 / 365)
1 FM Guillen Ramirez Jose Antonio 2301 5.0/12
2   Medina Colindres Javier 2213 6.0/12
3 IM Urbina Ricardo 2247 7.0/13
4   Huguet Sergio 2141 6.0/12
5   Deras Flores Rodolfo 0 1.5/4
6   Mejia Hector 0 0.5/3
93. Puerto Rico (26 / 358)
1   Ovalle Ramon 2184 3.0/9
2 IM Montalvo Alejandro 2240 4.5/11
3 IM Santa Torres Juan 2229 4.5/11
4   Davila Vega Juan 2169 1.0/7
5   Santa Torres Luis A 2196 6.5/10
6   Bermudez Adams William 2138 6.5/8
94. Botswana (25.5 / 358.5)
1   Njobvu Ignatius 2201 4.5/12
2   Pitlagano Tebogo 2128 2.5/10
3   Khetho Phemelo 2238 7.0/11
4   Oatlhotse Providence 2128 5.5/10
5   Hosiah Olebogeng 2124 5.5/9
6   Boikhutswane Kenneth 2125 0.5/4
95. Kenya (25.5 / 340.5)
1   Ateka Nathan 2138 6.0/11
2   Kamau Kanegeni Matthew 0 5.5/11
3   Mukabi John 2105 3.5/12
4   Nguku Namale Ben 0 7.5/12
5   Makatia Alexander 0 3.0/10
96. IBCA (25 / 370.5)
1 IM Krylov Sergey 2407 6.0/11
2 IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2347 5.5/11
3 IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2366 1.5/8
4 FM Zoltek Tadeusz 2313 6.0/11
5   Mora Manez Julio 2064 1.5/6
6   Pohlers Rolf 2148 4.5/9
97. Barbados (25 / 368.5)
1 IM Denny Kevin 2334 6.5/13
2 FM Warner Delisle 2291 4.5/13
3   Farley Terry 2247 5.0/13
4 FM Corbin Philip 2242 9.0/13
5   Alleyne Mark-John 2077 0.0/2
6   Del Castilho Martyn Simon 0 0.0/2
98. Libya (25 / 358.5)
1   Emhemed Mohamed 0 0.5/8
2   El-Zayat Ahmed 1958 1.0/10
3   Elarbi Abobker 2253 6.5/11
4   Salem Ali Maoloud 2228 3.5/11
5   Asabri Hussien 2286 7.0/9
6 FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2273 6.5/7
99. Angola (24.5 / 376.5)
1 IM Aderito Pedro 2262 4.5/9
2 IM Agnelo Amorin 2227 1.0/8
3 IM Campos Eugenio 2265 6.0/12
4   Pascoal Eduardo A 2068 3.0/8
5   Domingos Catarino 2227 6.5/11
6 IM Sousa Armindo 2216 3.5/8
100. Hongkong (24.5 / 363)
1   Chau Sau Ming 2230 4.0/10
2   Chong Chor Yuen 2146 4.0/12
3   Yung Lau 2147 2.5/5
4   Corke Anya 2041 9.0/13
5   Borigas Edgardo 0 4.0/11
6   Chau Kar-Keung Paul 0 1.0/5
101. Palestine (24.5 / 362.5)
1 GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2454 10.5/12
2   Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2188 8.5/14
3   Kayle Charles 2036 3.5/13
4   Gholmieh Ralph 0 1.0/10
6   Said Mahmoud 0 1.0/7
102. Jamaica (24.5 / 355.5)
1   Matthews Shane 2251 7.0/13
2   Rowe Duane 2197 6.0/13
3   Porter Russel 2176 6.0/13
4   Lorne Malaku 2110 5.0/13
5   Wilkinson Ian 0 0.5/4
103. Uganda (24.5 / 350)
1   Kawuma Steven Male 2141 4.0/12
2   Nsubuga Grace 2217 1.5/5
3   Munanira Isaac 2200 2.0/8
4   Kawuma Moses 0 5.0/10
5   Kantinti Shadrack 2188 5.5/11
6   Washaba Fred 0 6.5/10
104. Monaco (24.5 / 347)
1   Hazarabedian Guy 0 0.0/1
2 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2269 6.0/14
3   Gentilleau Jean-Philippe 2256 8.0/13
4   Calabrese Antonino 2038 4.0/14
5 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1986 6.5/14
105. Nepal (24.5 / 301)
1   Shrestha Bilam Lal 2180 3.0/8
2   Maharjan Bijendra 0 3.0/8
3   Digesh Shanker Malla 2253 6.0/10
4   Shrestha Rajendra 0 3.5/7
5   Surbir Lama 2112 4.0/7
6   Shrestha Keshav 2170 5.0/8
106. Panama (24 / 352.5)
1   Baules Jorge 2275 5.5/12
2   Madrid Gilberto 0 0.5/8
3   Saucedo Ivan 2150 4.5/10
4   Sanchez Jorge 0 8.0/13
5   Rivera Rafael 0 3.5/7
6   Correa Marco 0 2.0/6
107. Namibia (24 / 336)
1   Eichab Charles 2200 3.5/9
2 FM Mueller Leonhard 2213 7.0/13
3   Nakapunda Otto 2129 5.0/13
4   Kirsten Jorrit 2200 1.5/8
5   Tjipueja Werner 0 7.0/13
108. Cyprus (23.5 / 360.5)
1   Papatryfonos Constantinos 2123 2.0/8
2   Kyriakidis Thrasos 2157 3.0/11
3   Theocharides Constantinos 2115 8.0/13
4   Klerides Paris 2234 5.0/12
5   Antoniou Antonis 2211 5.5/12
109. Liechtenstein (23.5 / 348.5)
1   Mannhart Marcel 2191 4.5/11
2   Frick Renato 2151 6.5/11
3   Guller Andras 2110 3.5/12
4   Muendle Kurt 2016 3.5/11
5   Ferster Fabian 2025 5.5/11
110. Mauritius (23.5 / 341)
1   Phillips Roy 2229 6.0/14
2   Li Ying Patrick 2200 5.5/13
3   Chinasamy Devarajen 2200 6.5/14
4   Seegolam Pradeep 2200 5.5/14
5   Bhowany H 0 0.0/1
111. San Marino (23.5 / 301)
1   Gruska Vladimir 0 0.0/3
2   Cecchetti Roberto 0 0.5/5
3   Righi Egio 2129 4.0/10
4   Volpinari Danilo 2053 6.0/11
5   Renzi Nicola 2200 5.0/11
6   Grassi Enrico 2104 6.0/12
112. Malta (23.5 / 300.5)
1   Pace Colin 2145 4.5/11
2   Cilia Vincenti David 2189 1.0/8
3   Borg Andrew 2125 4.5/9
4   Vella Duncan 2167 2.5/9
5   Abela Daniel 2088 5.0/8
6   Sammut Ron 1826 4.0/7
113. Macao (23.5 / 299)
1   Silveirinha Jose Antonio C 2146 4.0/9
2   Ho Cheng-Fai 2035 4.0/10
3   Calangi Zachary Alexander 2142 4.5/10
4   Abelgas Rodolfo Varron 0 6.0/9
5   Chang Hon Kun 2073 2.0/7
6   Fesalbon Rolando 2148 1.0/7
114. Afghanistan (23.5 / 248)
1   Asefi Zahiruddin 2064 8.0/11
2   Jamshedy Mohammad Ismail 0 4.0/10
3   Ayyoubi Saifudin 2200 4.0/10
4   Alemyar Mohammad Aziz 0 0.5/4
5   Kooshani Mahboobullah 0 7.0/9
115. Trinidad and Tobago (23 / 357.5)
1   Singh Ravishen 2093 2.5/10
2   Lee Cecil 2048 1.0/7
3   Cave Christo 2276 5.5/11
4 FM Merritt Mario 2079 6.5/11
5   Yee Frank 2101 5.0/10
6   Marcelle Joffrey 1990 2.5/7
116. Surinam (23 / 344.5)
1   Matoewi Roger 2195 6.0/12
2   Mungroo Franklin 0 4.5/10
3   Gajadin Dewperkash 2207 4.0/10
4   Dos Ramos Ricardo 2203 1.5/8
5   Veer Willem 0 4.0/8
6   Lo Kim Lin Frank 2200 3.0/8
117. Papua New Guinea (23 / 315)
1   Fancy Stuart 2195 4.5/14
2   Press Shaun 2070 7.5/14
3   Skehan Craig 0 1.0/14
5   Jones Rupert 0 10.0/13
118. British Virgin Islands (23 / 314.5)
1 FM Van Tilbury Craig 2309 9.5/14
2   Hook William 2108 8.0/14
3   Christopher Art 0 1.0/14
4   Lettsome Maurice 0 4.5/14
119. Neth. Antilles (22 / 293.5)
1   Maduro Sherman 2116 1.5/11
2   Dekker Marvin 2133 5.0/12
3   Mensing Fabio 2122 5.0/7
4   Flanders Cander 0 4.5/11
5   Martis Valentino 2019 2.0/6
6   Dos Santos Teixeira Jairzinho 0 2.0/5
120. Bermuda (22 / 285)
1   Kovacova Zuzana 2039 7.5/13
2   Faulks Nick 2056 5.0/11
3   Miller Bobby 0 3.5/11
4   Freeman Nigel 0 2.0/7
5   Ebbin Larry 0 1.0/6
6   Simmons Kennedy 0 1.0/4
121. Nigeria (22 / 276.5)
1   Olape Bunmi 2304 7.0/12
2   Allor Chukwuka 0 7.5/12
3   Adedeji Olatunji Adekola 2093 7.5/12
4   Onyekwere Chikwere 2075 0.0/12
122. Jersey (21.5 / 313.5)
1   Hawes Jonathan 2151 5.0/13
2   Fulton Anthony 2203 2.0/13
3   Wojciechowski Paul 2146 5.0/13
5   Simmons Matthew 2065 7.5/13
123. Fiji (21.5 / 282.5)
1   Bancod Robert 0 4.0/11
2   Kumar Manoj 2036 5.0/13
3   Prasad Calvin 1803 5.0/13
4   Gautam Asheesh 1969 4.0/11
5   De Asa Virgilio 2205 0.5/3
6   Lyons John Russel 0 1.0/1
124. Guernsey (21 / 278.5)
1   Rowe Peter 2085 4.0/12
2   Hamperl Fred 1961 3.0/9
3   Cummins John 0 2.0/9
4   Goman Colin 0 3.0/7
5   Forbes Garry 0 2.0/7
6   Brookfield Toby 0 5.0/8
125. Aruba (20.5 / 294)
1   Pesqueira Jose 0 3.0/12
2   Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 0 4.0/10
3   Croes Octavio 2058 2.5/10
4   Tromp Rigoberto 2069 4.0/10
5   Carter Leonardo 0 3.5/5
6   Dijkhoff Raymundo 0 1.5/5
126. Rwanda (17 / 281.5)
1   Murara Maxence 0 2.0/10
2   Mutabazi Fidele 2200 2.0/11
3   Niyontegereje Edison 0 4.5/10
4   Rugema Ngarambe 0 3.0/9
5   Hakizimana Jean Baptiste 0 2.0/7
6   Nzamwita Rugabira Aciel 0 1.5/5
127. US Virgin Islands (13.5 / 280.5)
1   Allen Daryl 0 3.5/13
2   Wilkinson Sinclair 0 2.5/13
3   Jackson Francis 0 2.5/13
4   Mongiello Anthony 0 3.0/6
5   Worell Jared 0 0.0/3
6   Saleem Zayd 0 0.0/4
128. Seychelles (11.5 / 281.5)
1   Valentin Petrina 0 0.5/10
2   Constance Ryan 0 1.5/13
3   Hoareau Benjamin 2200 7.0/13
4   Furneau Dominique 0 0.0/5
5   Charlotte Dynise 0 0.5/11
129. Spain C (27 / 383.5)
1 GM Del Rio Angelis Salvador G 2491 7.5/13
2 FM Mascaro March Pedro 2323 5.5/10
3   Pont Mulet Antonio 2265 2.0/7
4 FM Galiana Juan Ramon 2257 2.5/8
5   Cubas Pons Juan 2220 4.5/9
6   Ducros Salva Antonio 2204 5.0/9

 

Torna alla Home Page

Torna alle Olimpiadi dal 1972 a oggi