Monaco 1958 - 13a Olimpiade

 

Qualificazioni Gruppo 1
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Punti 
1 USSR   3 4 4 4 27
2 Bulgaria ½   3 2 4 21½
3 Austria 1   2 4 4 21
4 Olanda 2   3 3 3 4 20½
5 Danimarca 1 2   4 16½
6 Francia 0 0 1   2 4 14½
7 Italia 0 ½ 0 1 2   11
8 Puerto Rico ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½   3 8
9 Irlanda 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 1   4
 
  Gruppo 2
 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Punti 
1 Spgna   2 3 3 23½
2 USA 2   3 3 3 23
3 Germania Ovest   2 3 4 4 22
4 Finlandia 1 ½ 2   2 3 3 15½
5 Islanda 1 1 2   2 2 15½
6 Israele 1 1 1   2 3 3 15
7 Norvegia ½ 1 0 2 2   2 11½
8 Sud Africa ½ ½ 0 2 1   10½
9 Iran ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 2  
 
  Gruppo 3
 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Punti 
1 Argentina   2 4 3 4 4 23
2 Germania Est   3 2 3 4 21
3 Inghilterra 1   3 2 3 3 4 20
4 Ungheria 2   1 3 19½
5 Polonia 2 1   2 4 19
6 Colombia 1 1 2 3 2   16½
7 Filippine ½ 1 ½ ½   2 4 12½
8 Scozia 0 0 ½ ½ 2   3 10
9 Libano 0 0 0 1 0 ½ 0 1  
 
  Gruppo 4
 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Punti 
1 Cecoslovacchia   2 3 2 4 4 4 25
2 Jugoslavia 2   2 4 4 24
3 Svizzera 1 2   4 4 20
4 Canada 2 0   3 2 19
5 Svezia   4 2 3 18½
6 Belgio 0 0 1 ½   10½
7 Portogallo ½ ½ ½ 2 0   2 3 10
8 Tunisia 0 0 0 ½ 2 2  
9 Grecia 0 ½ ½ 1 1 ½  
 
  Finale A
 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Punti 
1 USSR   2 2 2 4 4 4 34½
2 Jugoslavia ½   3 2 29
3 Argentina 2   2 2 3 3 3 2 2 25½
4 USA 2 2   2 2 2 3 2 24
5 Cecoslovacchia ½ 1 2 2   3 2 3 2 22
6 Germania Est 0 ½ 1 2   3 4 22
7 Germania Ovest 1 ½   3 2 22
8 Svizzera ½ ½ 1 1   3 19
9 Spagna ½ 1 2 ½ 1   2 17½
10 Bulgaria ½ 2 2 1 2 2   17
11 Inghilterra 0 1 1   16
12 Austria 0 2 2 2 2 0 ½   15½
 
  Finale B
 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Punti 
1 Ungheria   2 2 3 4 4 31
2 Olanda ½   3 2 3 3 28½
3 Canada ½   1 2 24½
4 Colombia 2 3   3 1 2 2 24½
5 Israele 2 2 1   3 23½
6 Danimarca 1 3 ½   2 4 2 23
7 Polonia ½ 1 2   3 2 3 3 22½
8 Svezia 2 2 1   2 2 21
9 Finlandia 1 2 0   3 2 19
10 Islanda 1 ½ 2 2 1   3 18
11 Francia 0 ½ 2 1 2 1   15
12 Belgio 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 2   13½
 
  Finale C
 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Punti 
1 Norvegia   2 3 3 3 2 3 4 30
2 Filippine   2 2 3 2 3 2 4 3 29½
3 Sud Africa 2 2   2 2 2 3 4 28
4 Italia 1 2 2   3 3 4 26½
5 Scozia 1 1 2   2 4 2 25½
6 Grecia 1 2 2 2   2 3 3 25
7 Portogallo 1 1   2 23
8 Iran 2 2 1   3 1 3 2 20
9 Puerto Rico 1 0 1 ½ 2 1   2 14½
10 Irlanda ½ 0 0 2 3   1 2 14½
11 Tunisia 0 1 ½ 0 2 1 ½ 1 3   14
12 Libano ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 2 2 2   13½

 

URSS - Botvinnik 9/12, Smyslov 9½/12, Keres 9½/12, Bronstein 9½/12, Tal 13½/15, Petrosian 10½/13
Jugoslavia - Gligoric 12/15, Matanovic 9½/13, Ivkov 9½/15, Trifunovic 7/11, Djurasevic 6½/11, Fuderer 8½/11
Argentina - Pilnik 9/15, Panno 12/16, Eliskases 10½/17, Redolfi Argentino 5/9, Sanguinetti 9½/15, Emma 2½/4
USA - Reshewsky 8/11, Lombardy 11/17, Bisguier 8½/17, Evans 11½/16, Rossolimo 10/15
Cecoslovacchia - Pachman 11/18, Filip 10/17, Fichtl 12½/17, Kozma 6/11, Rejfir 4/7, Sefc 3½/6
Germania Est - Uhlmann 10½/17, Malich 5½/10, Dittmann 9½/15, Bertholdt 5½/12, Fuchs 7½/13, Pietzsch 4½/9
Germania Ovest - Unzicker 11½/18, Troger 5½/12, Schmid 8/13, Darga 8/12, Pfeiffer 5½/10, Lehmann 5½/11
Svizzera - Kupper 7/14, Blau 7½/17, Keller 2/5, Walther 8½14 , Nievergelt 6½/13, Bhend 7½/13
Spagna - Pomar 9/17, Perez Perez 9/16, Toran 7½/15, Farrč 10/15, Albareda 3½/7, Llado 2/6
Bulgaria - Nejkirch 4/13, Bobotsov 7½/15, Minev 6½/13, Milev 5½/13, Tringov 7/10, Padevsky 8/12
Inghilterra - Alexander 6½/16, Penrose 9½/16, Golombek 6/15, Clarke 7/15, Wade 7/14
Austria - Duckstein 10/19, Prameshuber 6/16, Stockl 7/13, Beni 8½/16, Lokvenc 5/12
Ungheria - Szabo 7½12, Barcza 9½/15, Portisch 10½/15, Bilek 7/11, Honfi 5½/10, Forintos 10½/13
Olanda - Euwe 8½/11, Donner 11/17, Prins 9½/14, Van den Berg 4½/11, Kramer H. 8/12, Roessel 7½/11
Canada - Yanofsky 5½/11, Anderson 10½/13, Vaitonis 6½/14, Fuster 8½/14, Joyner 7/13, Siemms 5½/11
Colombia - Cuellar 10/19, Sanchez 9/19, De Greiff 9½/19, Martin 12½/19
Israele - Porath 5/15, Czerniak 8½/15, Aloni 8/15, Smiltiner 9½/15, Pilshchik 4/7, Kraidman 3½/9
Danimarca - Larsen 13/19, Andersen 7/14, Enevoldsen J. 6½/14, Pedersen 5/12, Ravn 4½10, Enevoldsen H. 3½/7
Polonia - Sliwa 8½/17, Tarnowski 9/15, Szukszta 5½/10, Witkowski 7/12, Kostro 7/13, Brzozka 4½/9
Svezia - Stahlberg 8/14, Johansson I. 3/11, Sterner 7/14, Nilsson Z. 11/16, Arnlind 7/12, Horberg 3½/9
Finlandia - Ojanen 8/15, Book 6½/14, Rantanen 4/13, Fred 6/14, Koskinen 5/10, Hallstrom 5/10
Islanda - Johansson I.R.10/16, Palmason 9/16, Thorbergsson 6/16, Jonsson 3½/12, Gudmundsson 4/11, Kristjansson 1/5
Francia - Raizman 3½/13, Boutteville 5/14, Bergraser 3½/10, Lemoine 7/14, Catozzi 4½/13, Noradounghian 6/12
Belgio - Dunkelblum 7½/16, Franck 2½/16, Van Schoor 6½/16, Van den Broeck 2½/13, Beyen 5/14, Weltjens 0/1
Norvegia - Rojahn 7½/14, Vestol 11½/17, Ofstad 8½/15, Bockman 7½/14, Lindblom 3½/8, Halvorsen 3/8
Filippine - Cardoso 12½/19, Campomanes 10/19, Borja 13½/19, Aldecoa 6/19
Sud Africa - Heidenfeld 7½/16, Dreyer 7/15, Kirby 6/14, Grivainis 9½/15, Isaacson 8½/15, Stern 0/1
Italia - Primavera 8/15, Romani 9½/16, Norcia 2½/6, Palmiotto 4/12, Laco 8/15, Contedini 5½/12
Scozia - Fairhurst 5/15, Aitken 11½/17, McLeod 7/16, Perkins 4½/11, Beckingham 2½/8, Thomson 5/9
Grecia - Syngellakis 0/3, Aggos 8/18, Panagopoulos 6½/16, Sakellaropoulos 4½/15, Anastasopoulos 7/14, Zografakis 6½/10
Portogallo - Durao 5½/16, Oliveira 7½/16, Ribeiro 8½/16, Goncalves 7½/16, Pereira 2/6, Cardoso A. 2/6
Iran - Safvat 6/17, Mashian 10/19, Pakdaman 3/18, Lotfy 4/11, Navabi 4½/8, Assar 0/3
Porto Rico - Cintron 4/16, Benitez 3½/17, Reissmann 9/18, Llavandero 1½/8, Prieto Azuar 2½/10, Vissepo 2/7
Irlanda - Walsh 2/14, Reilly 5/13, Canton 3/14, De Loughrey 3/14, Russell 2½/12, Reid 3/9
Tunisia - Lagha 3/17, Harrouchi 3/15, Kchouk 8/16, Ennigrou 4½/15, Mohsen 5/13
Libano - Chalabi 7½/19, Gabriel 3½/19, Tarazi 3/19, Allam ½/7, Succar 1½/12

 

Torna alla Home Page

Torna alle Olimpiadi 1927-70