Mosca 1956 - 12a Olimpiade

 

Qualificazioni Gruppo 1
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Punti 
1 USSR   2 2 4 3 4 4 3 23
2 Bulgaria 1   3 2 2 3 3 3 19
3 Svizzera 1 1   3 2 3 4 3 18
4 Polonia 0 1   3 3 3 4 15
5 Svezia 1 1 2 1   2 3 3 14
6 Norvegia 0 1 1 1 1   2 2 9
7 Puerto Rico 0 0 1 1 2   2 7
8 Saarland 1 0 1 1   5
 
  Gruppo 2
 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Punti 
1 Jugoslavia   2 3 3 3 3 4 4 23
2 Israele 1   1 2 3 2 4 3 18
3 Danimarca 1 2   2 2 2 4 3 16
4 Olanda 2 2   2 3 3 3 16
5 Austria 1 2 1   1 2 4 13
6 Francia 1 1 2 1 2   1 3 12
7 Mongolia 0 0 0 1 1 2   2 7
8 Scozia 0 1 1 0 1 1   5
 
  Gruppo 3
 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Punti
1 Argentina   2 1 2 3 2 4 4 4 24
2 Germania Ovest 1   2 2 2 3 4 3 4 23
3 Inghilterra 2 1   2 2 3 4 3 3 22
4 Islanda 2 2 2   1 2 3 4 4 20
5 Cile 1 1 3   2 1 3 3 17
6 Finlandia 1 1 1 1   2 3 3 14
7 India 0 0 0 1 2 2   3 3 12
8 Lussemburgo 0 1 0   2 5
9 Irlanda 0 0 0 1 1   4
 
  Gruppo 4
 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Punti 
1 Ungheria   2 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 23
2 Romania 1   2 2 2 2 3 4 3 21
3 Cecoslovacchia 2 2   2 2 2 4 3 4 21
4 Germania Est 2 1 2   1 2 3 4 2 18
5 Colombia 2 1 1 3   2 1 4 2 18
6 Belgio 1 2 1 2   3 2 1 14
7 Filippine 0 1 2 1   1 3 10
8 Grecia 0 1 0 0 1 2   3 8
9 Iran 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 1   8
 
  Finale A
 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Punti
1 USSR   2 1 2 3 2 3 4 3 2 3 2 31
2 Jugoslavia 1   2 2 2 3 2 2 3 2 3 2 26
3 Ungheria 2 2   1 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 4 26
4 Argentina 1 2 2   1 1 1 3 2 1 2 3 23
5 Germania Ovest 1 1 2 2   2 1 1 2 1 3 3 22
6 Bulgaria 1 1 2 2 1   2 1 2 1 3 3 22
7 Cecoslovacchia 1 1 1 2 2   2 2 3 1 3 20
8 Inghilterra 0 1 2 1 2 2 2   1 2 2 2 20
9 Danimarca 1 1 2 1 1 2 2   3 2 1 19
10 Romania 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1   2 2 19
11 Svizzera 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 2   2 19
12 Israele 1 1 0 1 1 1 2 3 2 2   15
 
  Finale B
 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Punti 
1 Austria   2 0 2 3 2 3 3 3 3 2 3 28
2 Islanda 2   2 1 2 3 3 3 3 2 3 1 27
3 Svezia 4 2   2 2 3 2 1 3 1 2 1 26
4 Belgio 2 2 1   3 2 1 1 2 3 2 2 23
5 Finlandia 1 2 1 1   3 1 2 3 3 2 2 22
6 Colombia 1 1 2 1   2 2 2 2 3 3 21
7 Olanda 1 1 3 2 2   3 2 3 1 1 21
8 Germania Est 1 2 2 1 1 1   1 3 2 3 20
9 Francia 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2   1 2 4 19
10 Cile 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2   2 3 19
11 Polonia 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1   2 19
12 Norvegia 2 2 1 2 1 3 1 0 1 1   16
 
  Finale C
 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Punti 
1 Filippine   1 1 3 3 2 2 3 3 4 24
2 Saarland 2   2 2 2 2 2 3 2 4 23
3 India 2 2   2 3 1 1 2 3 2 20
4 Iran 1 2   1 2 3 1 3 3 19
5 Puerto Rico 1 2 2   2 3 3 2 2 18
6 Mongolia 1 2 2 1 2   2 2 2 3 18
7 Scozia 2 1 2 1 1 2   2 2 3 17
8 Grecia 1 1 1 2 1 2 1   3 3 17
9 Irlanda 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1   1 13
10 Lussemburgo 0 0 2 1 1 1 2   9

 

URSS - Botvinnik 9/13, Smyslov 8/13, Keres 9/12, Bronstein 11/13, Tajmanov 8/11, Geller 7/10
Jugoslavia - Gligoric 9/16, Matanovic 11/16, Ivkov 12/16, Karaklajic 6/9, Milic 6/9, Djurasevic 5/6
Ungheria - Szabo 11/17, Barcza 11/16, Benko 10/15, Szilagyi 4/9, Bely 6/11, Portisch 6/8
Argentina - Najdorf 11/18, Bolbochan Ju. 9/15, Panno 8/15, Pilnik 8/13, Sanguinetti 9/11, Wexler 1/4
Germania Ovest - Unzicker 11/18, Schmid 7/13, Darga 7/14, Pfeiffer 7/11, Niephaus 6/10, Teschner 5/10
Bulgaria - Padevsky 7/14, Minev 7/14, Kolarov 3/10, Tringov 9/12, Tsvetkov 5/9, Milev 9/13
Cecoslovacchia - Filip 10/17, Pachman 10/17, Sefc 3/9, Rejfir 9/15, Alster 3/7, Jezek 6/11
Inghilterra - Golombek 8/17, Penrose 10/16, Wade 6/14, Milner-Barry 6/12, Clarke 9/12, Phillips 2/5
Danimarca - Larsen 14/18, Poulsen 3/11, Pedersen 5/11, Ingerslev 4/12, Nielsen A. 2/7, Enevoldsen 6/13
Romania - Balanel 4/12, Ciocaltea 8/17, Troianescu 10/17, Soos 8/14, Ghitescu 7/10, Radulescu 2/6
Svizzera - Blau 9/17, Bhend 6/16, Walther 10/17, Keller 8/16, Johner H. 2/6
Israele - Czerniak 6/15, Porath 6/15, Aloni 10/17, Oren 4/8, Dobkin 3/9, Smiltiner 4/8
Austria - Robatsch 8/16, Duckstein 13/17, Kinzel 7/13, Prameschuber 6/12, Lokvenc 4/9, Busek 2/5
Islanda - Olafsson 13/18, Johannsson 9/18, Moller 11/16, Thorbergsson 9/13, Gislason 1/6, Gudmundsson 3/5
Svezia - Stahlberg 10/16, Stenborg 6/14, Skold 5/12, Backlund 5/11, Joffe 6/9, Ljungqvist 7/10
Belgio - O'Kelly 10/16, Dunkelblum 7/16, Limbos 8/18, Thibaut 6/13, Boey 5/11, Van den Broeck 1/2
Finlandia - Ojanen 10/17, Salo 4/14, Rantanen 8/14, Fred 7/15, Hanninen 2/5, Niemela 5/11
Colombia - Cuellar 10/19, Sanchez 12/19, De Greiff 11/19, Velandia /5, Restrepo 4/10, Reyes /4
Olanda - Prins 7/17, Kramer 9/17, Bouwmeester 11/17, Muhring 8/17, Van Steenis 2/4
Germania Est - Uhlmann 8/16, Dittmann 5/14, Herrmann 6/14, Fuchs 9/15, Koch 3/7, Platz 6/10
Francia - Muffang 6/15, Boutteville 6/16, Burnstein 7/13, Noradounghian 7/15, Catozzi 5/13
Cile - Flores 6/17, Letelier 9/17, Ader 8/16, Jauregui 5/13, Jimenez 3/6, Mallett 3/7
Polonia - Sliwa 9/16, Plater 5/13, Dworzynski 815, Gromek 8/14, Szapiro 2/7, Balcarek 1/7
Norvegia - Vestol 5/16, Morcken 5/13, Lindblom 413, Johannessen 6/15, Barda /7, Rojahn 3/8
Filippine - Badilles 7/17, Campomanes 5/17, Benitez 8/17, Cardoso 13/17
Saar - Benkner 5/13, Lorson 7/15, Weichselbaumer 6/12, Folz 4/10, Both 1/5, Schmidt 4/9
India - Sapre 8/17, Gupta 10/17, Mahishkar 9/17, Venkatraman 5/17
Iran - Safvat 6/17, Mostafavi 6/16, Navabi 5/14, Lotfy 9/16, Assar /3, Nazarian 0/2
Porto Rico - Colon A. 5/13, Colon Romero M. 4/12, Pla 4/9, Benitez 3/13, Borras Duran 1/4, Reissmann 7/13
Mongolia - Zhugder 5/16, Zhamsaran 3/12, Momo 7/13, Tumurbator 6/15, Tserendagva 3/6, Namzhil /2
Scozia - Fairhurst 8/14, Fallone 2/11, McGowan 2/11, Thomson 4/13, Middleton 5/13, Rose 0/2
Grecia - Siaperas 7/17 , Aggos 6/15, Loverdos 2/8, Anastasopoulos 5/14, Mastichiadis 1/7, Pavlatos 3/7
Irlanda - Maher 2/14, Reilly 5/12, Walsh 3/12, Dumphy 1/9, Grogan 4/12, O'Riordan 1/9
Lussemburgo - Wantz 2/17, Conrady 3/14, Schneider 4/13, Schmitz 1/7, Philippe 4/13, Kremer P. 0/4

 

Torna alla Home Page

Torna alle Olimpiadi 1927-70