Helsinki 1952 - 10a Olimpiade

 

Qualificazioni Gruppo 1

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Punti 
1 Argentina   2 2 4 25½
2 Germania Ovest 2   2 4 4 23
3 Cecoslovacchia 2 2   3 3 4 22½
4 Inghilterra ½   2 2 4 4 18
5 Danimarca ½ 1 2   2 3 4 15½
6 Cuba ½ ½ ½ 2 2   14
7 Islanda ½ ½   2 12½
8 Saar ½ 0 1 0 1   4 10½
9 Lussemburgo 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 2 0  

 

Gruppo 2

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Punti 
1 Svezia   2 2 2 4 4 21
2 Ungheria 2   4 3 4 20½
3 Jugoslavia 2   3 3 3 18½
4 Germania Est ½ 1   3 13½
5 Austria 2 0 1   2 11½
6 Italia ½ 1 1   1 11
7 Brasile 0 0 1 2 3   3 10½
8 Norvegia 0 ½ ½ ½ 1  

 

Gruppo 3

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Punti 
1 USSR   3 3 4 4 23½
2 USA 1   4 2 4 4 18
3 Finlandia   3 4 3 17
4 Israele 1 0   2 4 4 16
5 Olanda ½   13½
6 Polonia 0 2 1 2   12½
7 Svizzera ½ 0 0 0   3
8 Grecia 0 0 1 0 ½ 1   4

 

Finale A

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Punti
1 USSR   2 2 2 3 21
2 Argentina   3 19½
3 Jugoslavia 2   2 3 3 19
4 Cecoslovacchia 2   2 2 3 18
5 USA 2 2 2   2 3 2 17
6 Ungheria 1 1 2   2 16
7 Svezia 1 ½ 2   2 2 13
8 Germania Ovest ½ 1 1 1 2 2   10½
9 Finlandia ½ ½ ½ 2 ½ 2   10

 

Finale B

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Punti
1 Olanda   2 3 3 3 21
2 Israele 2   2 3 3 2 19½
3 Polonia 2   1 2 16½
4 Germania Est 1   2 3 3 3 16½
5 Danimarca 2   3 16
6 Cuba ½ 1 1   3 2 15
7 Inghilterra 1 3 1   2 14
8 Austria 1 2 2 1 1 ½   3 13
9 Italia 1 1 2 2 1   12½

 

Finale C

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Punti
1 Brasile   2 4 4 18½
2 Grecia   4 13½
3 Norvegia 2   2 13
4 Svizzera   13
5 Islanda 0   1 4 12½
6 Saar ½ 2 3   4 12½
7 Lussemburgo 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0   1

 

 

URSS - Keres 6½/12, Smyslov 10½/13, Bronstein 8/10, Geller 10½/14, Boleslavsky 7/8, Kotov 2/3
Argentina - Najdorf 12½/16, Bolbochan Ju. 9/14, Eliskases 6/10, Pilnik 9½/14, Rossetto 8/10
Jugoslavia - Gligoric 9½/15, Rabar 8/12, Trifunovic 7/13, Pirc 5½/10, Fuderer 3½/5, Milic 4/5
Cecoslovacchia - Filip 8/14, Pachman 8/15, Sajtar 8/15, Kottnauer 12½/15, Zita 2/3, Pithart 2/2
USA - Reshewsky 9½/13, Evans 6½/14, Byrne R. 10½/15, Bisguier 7/15, Koltanowski 1/2, Berliner ½/1
Ungheria - Szabo 10½/14, Barcza 6½/14, Szily 9/14, Florian 6½/12, Pogats 3/3, Molnar 1/3
Svezia - Stahlberg 10/13, Stoltz 5/10, Lundin 8/13, Skold 4/10, Johansson I. 4½/8, Danielsson 2½/6
Germania Ovest - Teschner 5½/13, Schmid L. 9/12, Pfeiffer 4/10, Heinicke 3½/10, Lange 5/10, Rellstab 6½/9
Finlandia - Book 7/14, Ojanen 6/14, Kaila 6/11, Salo 3½/9, Fred 4½/10, Niemela 0/2
Olanda - Van Scheltinga 6/12, Prins 5/10, Donner 10/13, Cortlever 8/13, Kramer H. 2½/7, Barendregt 3/5
Israele - Czerniak 9/15, Oren 7½/13, Porath 8/14, Aloni I. 6½/10, Mandelbaum 4½/8
Polonia - Tarnowski 6/14, Pytlakowski ½/7, Plater 6/13, Sliwa 9/12, Litmanowicz ½/4, Grynfeld 7/10
Germania Est - Koch 5½/15, Pietzsch 8/15, Platz 7½/15, Muller Kl. 9/15
Danimarca - Enevoldsen J. 8½/15, Poulsen 5½/12, Nielsen P. 8/13, Pedersen 6½/14, Enevoldsen H. 3/10
Cuba - Aleman 4½/11, Planas 2/11, Gonzales J.C. 9½/16, Cobo 7½/14, Ortega 5½/12
Inghilterra - Golombek 5½/12, Penrose 8½/13, Milner Barry 5½/12, Barden 4½/11, Horne 5½/9, Hooper 2½/7
Austria - Lokvenc 6/13, Poschauko 5/13, Beni 7/13, Auer 2½/9, Palda 1/5, Keller 3/7
Italia - Porreca 7½/14, Nestler 6½/14, Scafarelli 1/8, Calà 3½/11, Primavera 5/13
Brasile - German 7½/11, Souza Mendes 4½/8, Mangini 5½/9, Carvalho jr. 4½/9, Cruz W. 3½/7, Vasconcellos 3½/8
Grecia - Gaitanaros 4/11, Tsiknopoulos 4/10, Mastichiadis 3½/11, Anagnostou 1½/6, Sakellaropoulos 2½/7, Zografakis 2/7
Norvegia - Vestol 2/10, Myhre 3/12, Morcken 2/8, Rojahn 6/11, Ramm 0/3, Madsen 5½/8
Svizzera - Grob 6½/13, Muller P. 4/12, Morel 4½/12, Bachmann ½/3, Bhend 5/12
Islanda - Gilfer 2/8, Olafsson F. 6/13, Johnsen L. 4/11, Sigurdsson 6/12, Gislason 3/6, Arnlaugsson 4/6
SAAR - Lorson 4/13, Benkner 9/14, Weichselbaumer 4/12, Jost 4/13, Jacob 2/4
Lussemburgo - Doerner 1½/14, Levy P. ½/11, Lambert 1½/14, Kremer 0/11, Barbier 0/6

 

 

Torna alla Home Page

Torna alle Olimpiadi 1927-70