I maestri di scacchi dal 1945 al 1974
Chess masters

Paul Keres

Grandi Maestri:


Adorjan Andras (Ungheria, 31-03-1950)
Alatortzev Vladimir (Russia, 14-05-1909/01-1987)
Andersson Ulf (Svezia, 27-06-1951)
Antoshin Vladimir (URSS, 14-05-1929/1994)
Averbach Juri (URSS, 08-02-1922)
Balashov Juri (URSS, 12-03-1949)
Barcza Gedeon (Ungheria, 21-08-1911/27-02-1986)
Barczay Laszlo (Ungheria, 21-05-1936)
Benko Pal (USA, 15-07-1928)
Bernstein Ossip (Russia, 20-09-1882/30-11-1962)
Bilek Istvan (Ungheria, 16-08-1932)
Bisguier Arthur (USA, 08-10-1929)
Bobotsov Milko (Bulgaria, 30-09-1931)
Bogoljubow Evfim (Russia, 14-04-1889/18-06-1952)
Bolbochan  Julio (Argentina, 20-03-1921/1996)
Boleslavsky Isaac (URSS, 09-06-1919/15-02-1977)
Bondarewsky Igor (URSS, 12-05-1913/14-06-1979)
Book Eero (Finlandia, 09-02-1910/1990)
Botvinnik Michail (URSS, 17-08-1911/05-05-1995)
Bronstein David (URSS, 19-02-1924)
Browne Walter Shawn (Australia/USA, 21-01-1949)
Byrne Robert (USA, 20-04-1928)
Canal Esteban (Perų, 19-04-1896/14-02-1981)
Ciocaltea Victor (Romania, 16-01-1932/10-09-1983)
Ciric Dragoljub (Yugoslavia, 12-11-1935)
Csom Istvan (Ungheria, 02-06-1940)
Czerniak Moshe (Israele, 03-02-1910/31-08-1984)
Dake Arthur (USA, 08-04-1910)
Damjanovic Mato (Yugoslavia, 23-03-1927)
Darga Klaus (Germania, 24-02-1934)
Dely Peter (Ungheria, 05-07-1934)
Denker Arnold (USA, 20-02-1914)
Diez Del Corral Jesus (Spagna, 06-04-1933)
Donner Jan (Olanda, 06-07-1927/27-11-1988)
Eliskases Erich (Argentino di origine austriaca, 15-02-1913/21-02-1997)
Euwe Machgielis (Olanda, 20-05-1901/26-11-1981)
Evans Larry (USA, 22-03-1932)
Filip Miroslav (Cecoslovacchia, 27-10-1928)
Fine Reuben (USA, 11-10-1914/26-02-1993)
Fischer Robert (USA, 09-03-1943)
Flohr Salomon (URSS, 21-11-1908/18-07-1983)
Foltys Jan (Cecoslovacchia, 13-10-1908/11-03-1952)
Forintos Gyozo (Ungheria, 30-07-1935)
Fuderer Andrija (Jugoslavia, 13-05-1931)
Furman Semjon (URSS, 01-12-1920/17-03-1978)
Geller Efim (URSS, 08-03-1925/17-11-1998)
Gheorghiu Florin (Romania, 06-04-1944)
Gipslis Aivar (URSS, 08-02-1936/13-04-2000)
Gligoric Svetozar (Jugoslavia, 02-02-1923)
Golombek Harry (Inghilterra, 01-03-1911/1995)
Grunfeld Ernst (Austria, 21-11-1893/03-04-1962)
Gufeld Eduard (URSS, 19-03-1936/23-09-2002)
Guimard Carlos (Argentina, 06-04-1913)
Gurgenidze Buchuti (URSS, 13-11-1933)
Hecht Hans (Germania, 29-01-1939)
Hort Vlastimil (Cecoslovacchia, 12-01-1944)
Huebner Robert (Germania, 06-11-1948)
Ivkov Borislav (Jugoslavia, 12-11-1933)
Janosevic Dragoljub (Jugoslavia, 08-07-1923)
Jansa Vlastimil (Cecoslovacchia, 27-11-1942)
Karpov, Anatoli (URSS, 23-05-1951)
Kashdan Isaac (USA, 19-11-1905/20-02-1985)
Kavalek Lubomir (Cecoslovacchia, poi USA, 09-08-1943)
Keres Paul (Estonia, 07-01-1916/05-06-1975)
Kholmov Ratmir (URSS, 13-05-1925)
Koltanowski George (Belgio/USA, 17-09-1903/05-02-2000)
Konstantinopolskij Aleksandr (Russia, 19-02-1910)
Korcnoj Victor (URSS, 23-07-1931)
Kostic Boris (Jugoslavia, 27-02-1887/03-11-1963)
Kotov Aleksandr (URSS, 12-08-1913/08-01-1981)
Krogius Nikolaj (URSS, 22-07-1930)
Kurajica Bojian (Jugoslavia, 15-11-1947)
Kuzmin Gennady (Russia, 19-01-1946)
Larsen Bent (Danimarca, 04-03-1935)
Lein Anatoli (URSS, 28-03-1931)
Lengyel Levente (Ungheria, 13-06-1933)
Levenfisch Grigorij (URSS, 09-03-1889/09-02-1961)
Liberzon Vladimir (URSS, 23-03-1937)
Lilienthal Andrea (URSS, 05-05-1911)
Ljubojevic Ljubomir (Jugoslavia, 02-11-1950)
Lombardy William (USA, 04-12-1937)
Lundin Erik (Svezia, 02-07-1904/1988)
Lutykov Anatolij (Russia, 05-02-1933/10-1989)
Makagonov Vladimir (Russia, 27-08-1904/1993)
Mariotti Sergio (Italia, 10-08-1946)
Matanovic Aleksandr (Jugoslavia, 23-05-1930)
Matulovic, Milan (Jugoslavia, 10-06-1935)
Mecking Henrique Costa (Brasile, 02-02-1952)
Mikenas Vladas (Lituania, 17-04-1910/1992)
Milic Borislav (Jugoslavia, 20-10-1925/28-05-1986)
Minic Dragoljub (Jugoslavia, 05-03-1937)
Monticelli Mario (Italia, 16-03-1902/1995)
Najdorf Miguel (Argentino di origine polacca, 15-04-1910/1997)
O'Kelly de Galway Alberic (Belgio, 17-05-1911/03-10-1980)
Olafsson Fridrik (Islanda, 26-01-1935)
Pachman Ludek (Cecoslovacchia, 11-05-1924/06-03-2003)
Padevsky Nikola (Bulgaria, 29-05-1933)
Panno Oscar (Argentina, 17-03-1935)
Paoli Enrico (Italia, 13-01-1908)
Parma Bruno (Jugoslavia, 30-12-1941)
Penrose Jonathan (Inghilterra, 07-10-1933)
Petrosian Tigran (Armenia, 17-06-1929/13-08-1984)
Pietzsch Wolfgang (Germania, 21-12-1930)
Pilnik Herman (Argentino di origine tedesca, 08-01-1914/12-11-1981)
Pirc Vasja (Jugoslavia, 19-12-1907/02-06-1980)
Planinc Albin (Jugoslavia, 18-04-1944)
Polugaevski Lev (URSS, 20-11-1934/1995)
Pomar Arturo (Spagna, 01-09-1931)
Portisch Lajos (Ungheria, 04-04-1937)
Prins Lodewijk (Olanda, 27-01-1913/1999)
Puc Stojan (Jugoslavia, 09-04-1921)
Quinteros Miguel (Argentina, 28-12-1947)
Radulov Ivan (Bulgaria, 07-01-1939)
Ragozin Viaceslav (Russia, 08-10-1908/11-03-1962)
Reshewsky Samuel (USA, 26-11-1911/04-04-1992)
Ribli Zoltan (Ungheria, 06-09-1951)
Robatsch Karl (Austria, 14-10-1928)
Rossetto Hector (Argentina, 08-09-1922)
Rossolimo Nicolas (USA, 28-02-1910/26-11-1911/24-07-1975)
Sajtar Jaroslav (Cecoslovacchia, 03-12-1921)
Samisch Fritz (Germania, 20-09-1896/16-08-1975)
Sanguineti Raul (Argentina, 03-02-1933)
Savon Vladimir (Russia, 26-09-1940)
Sax Gyula (Ungheria, 18-06-1951)
Schamkovic Leonid (URSS, 01-06-1923)
Schmid Lothar (Germania, 10-05-1928)
Simagin Vladimir (URSS, 21-06-1919/25-09-1968)
Sliwa Bogdan (Polonia, 04-02-1922)
Smejkal Jan (Cecoslovacchia, 22-03-1946)
Smyslov Vassili (URSS, 24-03-1921)
Spasski Boris (URSS, 30-01-1937)
Stahlberg Gedeon (Svezia, 26-01-1908/26-05-1967)
Stein Leonid (URSS, 12-11-1934/04-07-1973)
Stolz Gosta (Svezia, 09-05-1904/25-07-1963)
Suba Mihail (Romania, 01-06-1947)
Suetin Aleksej (URSS, 16-11-1936/10-09-2001)
Suttles Duncan (Canada, 21-12-1945)
Szabo Laszlo (Ungheria, 19-03-1917/08-08-1998)
Tajmanov Mark (URSS, 16-05-1926)
Tal Michail (Lettonia, 09-11-1936/1992)
Timman Jan (Olanda, 14-12-1951)
Tartakower Xavielly (Russia, 09-02-1887/05-02-1956)
Tolusch Aleksandr (URSS, 01-05-1910/03-03-1969)
Torre Carlos (Messico, 29-11-1904/19-03-1978)
Torre Eugenio (Filippine, 04-11-1951)
Trifunovic Petar (Jugoslavia, 31-08-1910/08-12-1980)
Tringov Georgi (Bulgaria, 07-03-1937)
Tukmakov Vladimir (Russia, 15-03-1946)
Udovcic Mijo (Jugoslavia, 11-09-1920/08-04-1984)
Uhlmann Wolfgang (Germania, 29-03-1935)
Unzicker Wolfgang (Germania, 26-06-1925)
Vaganjan Rafael (Armenia, 15-10-1951)
Vasiukov Evgeni (URSS, 05-03-1933)
Velimirovic dragoljub (Jugoslavia, 12-05-1942)
Yanofsky Daniel (Canada, 26-03-1925/11-03-2000)
Zaitzev Aleksandr (URSS, 15-06-1935) 

Maestri Internazionali:

Aaron Manuel (India, 30-12-1935)
Adamski Andrzej (Polonia, 13-01-1939)
Addison William (USA, 28-11-1933)
Ahues Carl (Germania, 26-12-1883/31-12-1968)
Alexander Conel H. O'D. (Irlanda, 19-04-1909/01-02-1974)
Amos Bruce (Canada, 30-12-1946)
Andersen Borge (Danimarca, 19-03-1934)
Anderson Franck (Canada, 03-01-1928)
Aronin Lev (URSS, 20-07-1920/04-10-1982)
Ardijansjah Haji (Indonesia, 05-12-1951)
Bagirov  Vladimir (URSS, 16-08-1936/21-07-2000)
Balanel Jon (Romania, 07-06-1926)
Barda Olaf (Norvegia, 17-08-1909/02-05-1971)
Barendregt Johan (Olanda, 16-02-1924)
Becker Albert (Argentina, 05-09-1896/07-05-1984)
Bednarski Boguslaw (Polonia, 12-03-1939)
Beljavsky Alexandr (URSS, 17-12-1953)
Belkadi Ridha (Tunisia, 25-04-1925)
Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel (Spagna, 08-05-1950)
Bely Miklos (Ungheria, 09-08-1913/1970)
Beni Alfred (Austria, 03-06-1923)
Berger Bela (Australia, 12-08-1931)
Bertok Mario (Jugoslavia, 02-09-1929)
Bhend Edwin (Svizzera, 09-09-1931)
Bielicki Carlos (Argentina, 15-05-1940)
Biyiasas Peter (Canada, 19-11-1950)
Blau Max (Svizzera, 19-12-1918/25-08-1984)
Bleiman Yaacov (Israele, 08-09-1947)
Boey Josef (Belgio, 16-05-1934)
Bogatyrschuk Fjodor (Russia poi Canada, 27-11-1892/04-09-1984)
Bogdanovic Rajko (Yugoslavia, 24-07-1931)
Bolbochan  Jacobo (Argentina, 26-12-1906/1984)
Bouaziz Slim (Tunisia, 16-04-1950)
Boudy Julio (Cuba, 11-06-1951)
Bouwmeester Hans (Olanda, 16-09-1929)
Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (Danimarca, 29-01-1942)
Brinckmann Alfred (Germania, 03-01-1891/30-05-1967)
Bronstein Luis (Argentina, 02-06-1946)
Bukal Vladimir (Jugoslavia, 01-11-1939)
Bukic Enver (Jugoslavia, 02-12-1937)
Buljovcic Ivan (Jugoslavia, 27-12-1936)
Byrne Donald (USA, 12-06-1930/08-04-1976)
Calvo Minguez Ricardo (Spagna, 22-10-1943/26-09-2002)
Camara Helder (Brasile, 07-02-1937)
Capelan Gunther (Germania, 28-07-1932)
Cardoso Rodolfo Tan (Filippine, 25-12-1937)
Castaldi Vincenzo (Italia, 15-03-1916/06-01-1970)
Castro Oscar (Colombia, 08-05-1953)
Cobo Eldis (Cuba, 05-09-1929)
Cortlever Nicolas (Olanda, 14-06-1915)
Chasin Abram (Russia, 15-02-1923)
Christoffel Martin (Svizzera, 21-09-1922)
Cuartas Carlos (Colombia, 15-08-1940)
Cuellar Gacharna Miguel (Colombia, 18-11-1916/05-12-1985)
Cvetkovic Srdjan (Jugoslavia, 28-02-1946)
Day Lawrence (Canada, 01-02-1949)
De Greiff Boris (Colombia, 13-02-1930)
Deze Anton (Jugoslavia, 22-03-1940)
Djurasevic Bozidar (Jugoslavia, 26-04-1933)
Doda Zbigniew (Polonia, 22-02-1931)
Drimer Dolfi (Romania, 16-10-1934)
Dubinin Pjotr (Russia, 30-06-1909/15-11-1983)
Duckstein Andreas (Austria, 02-08-1927)
Dueball Juergen (Germania, 29-03-1945)
Dunkelblum Arthur (Belgio, 23-04-1906/27-01-1979)
Durao Joaquim (Portogallo, 25-10-1930)
Dzindzihasvili Roman (Russia, 05-05-1944)
Ekstrom Folke (Svezia, 12-10-1906)
Enevoldsen Jens (Danimarca, 23-09-1907/23-05-1980)
Engels Ludwig (Germania, 1905/1967)
Enklaar Bertus (Olanda, 01-12-1943)
Erdelyi Stefan (Romania, 17-11-1905/1968)
Ermenkov Evgenij (Bulgaria, 29-09-1949)
Espig Lutz (Germania, 05-01-1949)
Estevez Morales Guillermo (Cuba)
Fairhurst (Scozia/Nuova Zelanda, 21-08-1903/13-03-1982)
Farago Ivan (Ungheria, 01-04-1946)
Farrč Miguel (Spagna, 23-02-1936)
Fazekas Stefan (Ungheria/Ingh., 23-03-1898/03-05-1967)
Fichtl Jiri (Cecoslovacchia, 16-02-1921)
Flesch Janos (Ungheria, 30-09-1933/09-12-1983)
Florian Tibor (Ungheria, 02-03-1919)
Foguelman Alberto (Argentina, 13-10-1923)
Frydman Paulino (Polonia/Argentina, 26-05-1905/03-02-1982)
Fuchs Reinhardt (Germania, 28-09-1934)
Fuster Geza (Canada, 19-02-1910)
Gaprindashvili Nona (Georgia,w, 03-05-1941)
Garcia Raimundo (Argentina, 27-05-1936)
Garcia Martinez Silvino (Cuba, 04-07-1944)
Gereben Erno (Ungheria/Svizzera, 18-06-1907)
German Eugenio (Brasile, 24-10-1930)
Gerusel Mathias (Germania, 05-02-1938)
Ghitescu Theodor (Romania, 24-01-1934)
Ghizdavu Dumitru (Romania, 21-05-1949)
Gilg Karl (Cecoslov./Germania, 20-01-1901/04-12-1981)
Giustolisi Alberto (Italia, 17-03-1928/27-02-1990)
Gliksman Darko (Jugoslavia, 06-10-1937)
Grabczewski Romuald (Polonia, 07-02-1932)
Grob Henri (Svizzera, 04-06-1904/03-07-1974)
Gutierrez Josč A. (Colombia, 26-08-1943)
Haag Ervin (Ungheria, 11-01-1933)
Hamann Svend (Danimarca, 08-10-1940)
Hartoch Robert (Olanda, 24-03-1947)
Hartston William R. (Inghilterra, 12-08-1947)
Heinicke Herbert (Germania, 14-03-1905)
Henneberke Franciscus (Olanda, 23-05-1925)
Hennings Arthur (Germania, 11-07-1940)
Honfi Karoly (Ungheria, 25-10-1930)
Horowitz Israel (USA, 15-11-1907/18-01-1973)
Hug Werner (Svizzera, 10-09-1952)
Hulak Krunoslav (jugoslavia, 25-05-1951)
Ilivitzkij Georgij (Russia, 30-04-1921)
Jakobsen Ole (Danimarca, 19-10-1942)
Jimenez Eleazar (Cuba, 25-06-1928)
Johannessen Svein (Norvegia, 17-10-1937)
Johansson Ingi (Islanda, 05-12-1936)
Johner Hans (Svizzera, 07-01-1889/02-12-1975)
Joukhovitzky Samuil (Russia, 12-12-1916)
Judovic Michail (Russia, 08-06-1911)
Kaila Osmo (Finlandia, 11-05-1916)
Kan Ilja (Russia, 04-03-1909/12-12-1978)
Kagan Shimon (Israele, 06-04-1942)
Kaplan Julio (Portorico, 25-07-1950)
Karaklajic Nikola (Jugoslavia, 24-02-1926)
Kasparjan Henrich (Russia, 27-02-1910/1995)
Katetov Miroslav (Cecoslovacchia, 07-03-1918)
Keene Raymond (Inghilterra, 29-01-1948)
Keller Dieter (Svizzera, 17-07-1936)
Keller Rudolf (Germania, 16-06-1917)
Kieninger Georg (Germania, 05-06-1902/25-01-1975)
Kirov Nino (Bulgaria, 09-02-1945)
Kluger Gyula (Ungheria, 15-01-1914)
Kmoch Hans (Austria/USA, 25-07-1894/13-02-1973)
Knaak Rainer (Germania, 16-03-1953)
Knezevic Milorad (Jugoslavia, 31-10-1936)
Koch Berthold (Germania, 22-02-1899)
Konig Imre (Inghilterra, 09-02-1899)
Kolarov Atanas (Bulgaria, 02-03-1934)
Kostro Jerzy (Polonia, 25-01-1937)
Kottnauer Cenek (Inghilterra, 24-02-1910)
Kovacevic Vlatko (Jugoslavia, 26-03-1942)
Kovacs Laszlo (Ungheria, 05-10-1938)
Kozma Julius (Cecoslovacchia, 01-06-1929)
Kozomara Vladimir (Jugoslavia, 01-11-1922)
Kraidman Yair (Israele, 05-10-1938)
Kramer Haije (Olanda, 24-11-1917)
Kuijpers Frans (Olanda, 27-02-1941)
Kupchik Abraham (USA di origine polacca, 15-03-1892/26-11-1970)
Kupper Josef (Svizzera, 10-03-1932)
Kuprejanov George (Jugoslavia/Canada, 06-03-1938)
Langeweg Christiaan (Olanda, 07-03-1937)
Lasker Edward (USA, 03-12-1885/23-03-1981)
Lechtynsky Jiri (Cecoslovacchia, 25-11-1947)
Lehmann Heinz (Germania, 20-10-1921/1995)
Letelier Martin Renč (Cile, 21-02-1915)
Levy David (Scozia)
Liebert Heinz (Germania, 24-05-1936)
Lisitzyn Georgij (11-10-1909/20-03-1972)
Lokvenc Josef (Austria, 01-05-1899/02-04-1974)
Makarichev Sergey (Russia, 17-11-1953)
Makarczyk Kazimierz (Polonia, 01-01-1901/27-05-1972)
Malich Burkhard (Germania, 29-11-1936)
Marangunic Srdjan (Jugoslavia, 31-10-1943)
Maric Rudolf (Jugoslavia, 13-05-1927)
Marovic Drazen (Jugoslavia, 14-01-1938)
Masic Ljubomir (Jugoslavia, 05-07-1936)
Medina Antonio (Spagna, 02-10-1919)
Mednis Edmar J. (USA, 22-03-1937/13-02-2002)
Messing Hrvoje (Jugoslavia, 26-07-1940)
Mestrovic Zvonsko (Jugoslavia, 17-10-1944)
Mjagmarsuren Lhamsuren (Mongolia, 17-02-1938)
Michel Pablo (Argentina, 27-11-1905/14-09-1977)
Mihaljcisin Mihailo (Jugoslavia, 22-02-1933)
Miles Anthony (Inghilterra, 23-04-1955/12-11-2001)
Milev Zdravko (Bulgaria, 25-10-1929)
Minev Nikolaj (Bulgaria, 08-01-1931)
Mista Ladislav (Cecoslovacchia, 31-10-1948)
Mohrlock Dieter (Germania, 04-11-1938)
Moisjev Oleg (Russia, 1925)
Muffang Andrč (Francia, 25-07-1897)
Muhring Willem (Olanda, 17-08-1913)
Muller Hans (Austria, 01-12-1896/28-02-1971)
Musil Voiko (Jugoslavia, 18-08-1945)
Nagy Geza (Ungheria, 1892/1953)
Naranja Renato (Filippine, 24-09-1940)
Navarovszky Laszlo (Ungheria, 03-04-1933)
Nedeljkovic Srecko (Jugoslavia, 04-12-1923)
Nei Iivo (Estonia, 31-10-1931) 
Nejkirch Oleg (Bulgaria, 08-03-1914/1985)
Nezhmetdinov Raschid (Russia, 15-12-1912)
Nikolic Stanimir (Jugoslavia, 26-01-1935)
Novotelnov Nikolaj (Russia, 09-12-1911)
Ogaard Leif (Norvegia, 05-01-1952)
Ojanen Kaarle Sakari (Finlandia, 14-12-1918)
Opocenski Karel (Cecoslovacchia, 07-11-1892/16-11-1975)
Osnos Vjaceslav (Russia, 24-07-1935)
Ostojic Predrag (Jugoslavia, 22-02-1938)
Palau Louis (Argentina, 11-09-1896/08-02-1971)
Panov Vasilij (Russia, 01-11-1906/01-1973)
Peev Peicho (Bulgaria, 02-04-1940)
Pelikan Jiri (Argentina, 23-04-1906)
Perez Perez Francisco Josč (Spagna/Cuba, 08-09-1920)
Pfeiffer Gerhardt (Germania, 14-06-1923)
Pfleger Helmut (Germania, 06-08-1943)
Plachetka Jan (Cecoslovacchia, 18-02-1945)
Plater Kazimierz (Polonia, 03-03-1915)
Pleci Isaias (Argentina, 21-10-1907/22-12-1979)
Podgaets Mikhail (Russia, 23-07-1947)
Popov Luben (Bulgaria, 28-01-1936)
Porath Josef (nato Foerder, Israele, 07-06-1909)
Porreca Giorgio (Italia, 30-08-1927/05-01-1988)
Pribyl Josef (Cecoslovacchia, 12-10-1947)
Purdy Cecil (Australia, 27-03-1907)
Quinones Oscar (Perų, 14-01-1941)
Rabar Braslav (Jugoslavia, 27-12-1919/06-12-1973)
Radovici Corvin (Romania, 19-12-1931)
Rajkovic Dusan (Jugoslavia, 17-06-1942)
Razuvaev Yuri (Russia, 10-10-1945)
Ree Hans (Olanda, 15-09-1944)
Rejfir Josef (Cecoslovacchia, 22-09-1909/04-05-1962)
Rellstab Ludwig (Germania, 23-11-1904/14-02-1983)
Richter Emil (Cecoslovacchia, 14-01-1894/16-03-1971)
Richter Kurt (Germania, 24-11-1900/29-12-1969)
Rodl Ludwig (Germania, 30-04-1907/23-05-1970)
Rodriguez Cordoba Jesus (Cuba)
Rodriguez Orestes (Perų, 04-07-1943)
Rogoff Kenneth (USA, 22-03-1953)
Romanishin Oleg (Russia, 10-01-1952)
Rubinetti Jorge (Argentina, 31-03-1945)
Rukavina Josip (Jugoslavia, 29-10-1942)
Sacconi Antonio (Italia, 05-10-1895/22-12-1968)
Sacharov Yuri N. (Russia, 1922)
Saidy Anthony (USA, 16-05-1937)
Sanchez Luis (Colombia, 1917)
Sandor Bela (Ungheria, 14-12-1919/21-03-1978)
Sarapu Ortvim (Nuova Zelanda, 20-01-1924/1999)
Scafarelli Francesco (Italia, 23-10-1933)
Schmidt Paul (Estonia/Germania, 20-08-1916/11-08-1984)
Schmidt Wlozimierz (Polonia, 10-04-1943)
Schweber Samuel (Argentina, 16-07-1936)
Sergievskij Vladimir (Russia, 03-10-1936)
Sherwin James (USA, 25-10-1933)
Siaperas Triantafyllos (Grecia, 01-08-1932)
Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (Islanda, 25-09-1947)
Smederevac Petar (Jugoslavia, 26-08-1922)
Sofrevski Jovan (Jugoslavia, 17-08-1935)
Soltis Andrew (USA, 28-05-1947)
Soos Bela (Romania, 06-02-1930)
Sosonko Gennadi (Olanda, 18-05-1943)
Spassov Ljuben (Bulgaria, 22-03-1943)
Spiridonov Nikolaj (Bulgaria, 28-02-1938)
Steiner Herman (Ungheria/USA, 15-04-1905/26-11-1955)
Steiner Lajos (Australia, 14-06-1903/22-04-1975)
Sydor Andrzej (Polonia, 03-01-1937)
Szabados Eugenio (Italia, 03-07-1898)
Szilagyi Gyorgy (Ungheria, 04-07-1921)
Szily Josef (Ungheria, 02-10-1913)
Tan Hoang Liong (Indonesia, 20-08-1938)
Tarjan James (USA, 22-02-1952)
Tatai Stefano (Italia, 23-03-1938)
Teschner Rudolf (Germania, 16-02-1922)
Thomas George A. (Inghilterra, 14-06-1881/23-07-1972)
Toran Roman (Spagna, 08-10-1931)
Toth Bela (Ungheria/Italia, 19-04-1943)
Troianescu Octav (Romania, 04-02-1916/08-10-1980)
Tschechover Vitalij (Russia, 09-12-1908/11-02-1965)
Tseshkovsky Vitaly (Russia, 25-09-1944)
Ujtelky Maximilian (Cecoslovacchia, 20-04-1915/10-12-1979)
Ujtumen Tudev (Mongolia, 27-08-1939)
Vaitonis Paul (Canada, 15-08-1911/23-04-1983)
Van den Berg Karel (Olanda, 12-02-1924/30-06-1971)
Van Geet Dirk (Olanda, 01-03-1932)
Van Scheltinga Tjeerd (Olanda, 06-03-1914/1994)
Veresov Gavril (Russia, 08-07-1912)
Vidmar Milan Jr. (Jugoslavia, 16-12-1909/10-11-1980)
Vizantiades Lazaros (02-04-1938)
Vladimirov Boris (Russia, 17-05-1929)
Vogt Lothar (Germania, 17-01-1952)
Vranesic Svonsko (Canada, 04-10-1938)
Vukic Milan (Jugoslavia, 01-04-1942)
Vukovic Vladimir (Jugoslavia, 26-08-1898/18-11-1975)
Wade Robert (Inghilterra, Nuova Zelanda, 10-04-1921)
Weinstein Raymond (USA, 1941)
Westerinen Markku (Finlandia, 28-04-1944)
Wexler Bernardo (Argentina, 01-04-1925)
Whitaker Norman Tweed (USA, 09-04-1890/20-05-1975)
Winter William (Inghilterra, 11-09-1898/18-12-1955)
Witt Leslie (Canada, 02-04-1933)
Wotulo Max Arie (Indonesia, 1932)
Yepez Olavo (Ecuador, 20-08-1937)
Zaitzev Igor (Russia, 27-05-1938)
Zinn Lothar (Germania, 19-03-1938)
Zita Frantisek (Cecoslovacchia, 29-11-1909/01-10-1977)
Zuckermann Bernard (USA, 31-03-1943)
Zuidema Coenraad (Olanda, 29-08-1942)
Zvetkov Alexandr (Bulgaria, 07-10-1914)

Alcuni forti maestri:

Aloni Izak (Israele, 15-04-1905)
Alster Ladislav (Cecoslovacchia, 02-04-1927)
Bouteville Cesar (Francia)
Cafferty Bernard (Inghilterra, 27-06-1934)
Crown Gordon Thomas (Inghilterra, 20-06-1929/17-11-1947) New 22/01/2006
Cosulich Roberto (Italia)
Estrin Yakov (Russia, 21-04-1923/02-02-1987)
Maderna Carlos (Argentina, 1910/1975)
Markland Peter Richard (Inghilterra)
Zwaig Arne (Norvegia)
Wood Baruch (Inghilterra, 13-07-1909)

 

Torna alla Home Page

La grande storia degli scacchi
Chess History
Schach Geschichte
Histoire des Echecs